Fall Classes

Download the 2017-2018 Schedule

Allison Darling Dancers 2017-2018 Schedule - PDF.pdf 475.1KB


2017-2018 Schedule

Monday

5:00 5:30            Int./Sr. Highland
5:30 6:15           Gr. 5 Ballet
6:15 6:45           Int. Jazz Tech
6:45 7:15           Comp Int. Lyrical
7:15 8:15           Zumba 
8:00 - 9:00            Sr. Ballet Tech             
5:00 5:30           Primary Acro 4-6 yrs
5:30 6:15           Gr. 3 Ballet
6:15 7:00           Jr. Acro 7-10 yrs
7:15 8:00            Int./Sr. Acro 12-18 yrs
8:15 - 9:00            Adult Musical Theatre
9:00 9:30            Sr. Pointe

Tuesday
4:30-5:30              Privates
5:30 6:15           Gr. 4 Ballet
6:15 7:00           Comp. Contemporary
7:00-7:45              Pre Teen/Teen Hip Hop
7:45-8:30              Pre Tee/Teen Tap
8:30 -9:30             Sr. Jazz
5:00 5:45           Pre Ballet/Jazz 3-4 yr
5:45 - 6:15            Comp Int. 1 Jazz
6:15 7:15           Pre Comp Duet/Solos
7:15 -8:00             Adult Jazz
8:00 8:30           Private
8:30 9:15           Pre Teen Jazz

Wednesday

5:30 6:15           Pre primary  Ballet -5-6 yr
6:15-7:00              TBA                                               
7:00-7:45              Adult Hip Hop  

7:45 8:45           Adult Highland             

6:00 6:45           Jr./Int. Lyrical 7-10 yrs                  

6:45 7:30           Jr./Int. Hip Hop 7- 10 yrs

7:30 - 8:30            Int. Acro

8:30-9:30              Associate Ballet                            


Thursday

5:15 6:00           Primary Jazz/Tap 5-6 yr    

6:00 6:45           Jr. Jazz                                            

6:45- 7:15             Jr. Tap                                
6:15-7:45              Jr./Int. Musical Theatre 7-10 yr  

7:45 8:30           Adult Ballet/Lyrical               

8:30 9:15           TBA                              

5:15 6:00           Gr. 2 Ballet
6:00-6:45              Int. Jazz 10-12
6:45-7:15              Int. Tap
7:15 7:45           Pre Teen/Teen MT
7:45-8:30              Pre Teen/Teen Lyrical
8:30-9:15              Adult Tap                                        


Friday

5:00 5:30           Beg Pointe
5:30-6:15              Int. Ballet Tech                                   
6:15 -7:00             Comp Acro Tech
7:00 8:00           Privates
5:15 6:15           Primary Hip Hop/Musical Theatre 5-6 yr
6:15 7:00           Pre primary Ballet 5-6 yr
7:00-8:30              Privates

Saturday

9:15 10:00        Primary Ballet 7-9 yr
10:00- 10:45        Gr. 1 Ballet 8-10 yrs
10:45-11:30         Int./Sr. Highland 
11:30-12:15         Comp Acro 
12:15 1:00        Highland Choreography
1:15 1:45           Sr. Comp Jazz

1:45 2:15           Comp Conditioning                

2:15 3:45           Comp Privates 



9:00-10:00           Pre Ballet/Jazz 3-4 yr
10:00 11:00      Primary Jazz/Tap 5-6 yrs
11:00 11:45      Beginner/Jr. Highland
11:45- 12:30        Jr. Acro
12:30 1:15        Jr./Int. Contemporary
1:15 1:45           Int. Comp Jazz 2
2:15-2:45              Int. Com MT
2:45 3:15           Sr. Comp Lyrical
3:15-4:00              Pre Teen/Teen Contemporary
4:00 4:30           Improv Class

                                                                                             

Sunday

9:30 10:00        Mom & Tot 2-3 yr

10:00 10:30      Stretch

10:30 11:00      Performance class

 

            

Come join the party!

ZUMBA

 Monday 7:15pm - 8:15pm
 
Drop-in classes available

Call today!
(905) 831-9800




Studio hours:

Mon to Friday 5:30 to 9:00 pm
 Saturday 9:00 am to 2:30 pm
                   
          (905) 831-9800            allison@allisondarlingdancers.ca 

955 Brock Road, Pickering
                                   

                                               
         
  Join Us Online!  
      Like Us On Facebook   Follow Us On Instagram!Follow Us On Pinterest!Follow Us On Twitter!